Training Allocations for 2020 Training Restart

  • Post Category:News

We are ready to restart training and we cannot thank you enough for your positivity and willingness to comply with NSW Govt & Health regulations.

Please see the training allocations for teams and assigned areas in the table below.

Any questions please send to training@oatleyfc.com.au

Renown Park Oatley – COVID Safe Training Areas
The Green Kyle Bay – COVID Safe Training Areas
Team NameCoach NameManager NameGroundTraining ZoneTraining DayTraining Start Time
OFC+ 10/11Matt JonesRenownArea 3 + 4Thursday4:30 PM
OFC+ 8/9Matt JonesRenownArea 3 + 4Tuesday4:30 PM
U6 B1Erron GardnerLee FoxonRenownArea 5Saturday8:00 AM
U6 B2Matt LarssonLauren Cleary
U6 B3Jason SalvoMel PirrelloRenownArea 4Saturday10:00 AM
U6 B4Carl BazergyDavid CookRenownArea 4Saturday11:00 AM
U6 B5Emma WhiteRichard DavieRenownArea 2Monday4:30 PM
U6 B6Andrew HayenRenownArea 5Saturday11:00 AM
U6 B7David BoettigerDavid WatsonGreenGreen 3Saturday8:00 AM
U6 GirlsWayne CuschieriBrooke EganGreenGreen 1Saturday10:00 AM
U6 IntKevin PillayJohn AthanasiouRenownArea 5Saturday9:00 AM
U7 B1Silvana GhosnDeanna Chiang
U7 B2Derek MalofieVanessa AyoubRenownArea 3Saturday11:00 AM
U7 B3Emma WhiteKirsten BrownleeGreenGreen 2Saturday10:00 AM
U7 B4Hassan HaririElisse ArmstrongGreenGreen 1Saturday8:00 AM
U7 G1Martin PeganNadia TsilimosRenownArea 3Saturday10:00 AM
U7 IntRichard TaylorMark GrahamRenownArea 2Saturday10:00 AM
U8 ARichard TaylorLetitia Rowlands
U8 B1Ryan PowneyBrooke RutledgeRenownArea 4Saturday8:00 AM
U8 B2Ben MeadleyBrendan Doyle
U8 B3Martin SebestaVivien TaoRenownArea 3Saturday8:00 AM
U8/9 G1Damien AshJulia Davis
U8/9 G2Rob PattersonRob PattersonRenownArea 5Saturday10:00 AM
U8/9 G3Kristylee IbrahimSultan Baskonyali
U8/9 G4Nick SocratousSuzie KrcmarRenownArea 1Saturday9:00 AM
U9 B1Louisa McKenzieGeorgia Whitbread
U9 B2David MaKatrina TurnerRenownArea 1Saturday10:00 AM
U9 B3Aaron FullerLouise DevlinRenownArea 1Saturday11:00 AM
U9 IntMatt FrancisGreenGreen 3Saturday10:00 AM
U10 B1Chris SintonPeita Coady
U10 B2Zac WhiteHayley DerwentRenownArea 3 + 4Monday5:00 PM
U10 IJeff FonsecaJohn PethersRenownArea 4Saturday9:00 AM
U11 B1Mick AbboudAhmet MoustafaRenownArea 2 + 3Saturday9:00 AM
U11 B2Robert BosevskiMark Rice
U11 GirlsSam DrurySusie KrcmarRenownArea 1 + 2Saturday8:00 AM
U11 IBede BarattaJo WallGreenGreen 2 + 3Saturday9:00 AM
U12 B1Lachlan DerwentDoug GowRenownArea 3 + 4Thursday7:00 PM
U12 B2Adam MurphyJessica TurnerRenownArea 3 + 4Wednesday4:00 PM
U12 CChris BaroneMarnie IrvineRenownArea 3 + 4Wednesday5:30 PM
U12 GirlsStuart StrachanPeita CoadyGreenArea 1 + 2 + 3Thursday4:00 PM
U13 AMatt JonesNat JonesRenownArea 3 + 4Tuesday6:00 PM
U13 AMatt JonesNat JonesRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4Saturday2:00 PM
U13 CDave HarrisonMatt ArkapawRenownArea 1 + 2Wednesday5:45 PM
U14 AMike ThompsonVoytek SzczepanikRenownArea 1 + 2Tuesday5:30 PM
U14 AMike ThompsonVoytek SzczepanikGreenGreen 2 + 3Thursday5:30 PM
U14 AMike ThompsonVoytek SzczepanikRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4Saturday1:00 PM
U14 CKen JamiesonChristina JamiesonRenownArea 3 + 4Thursday6:00 PM
U14G ACon VerteourisRenownArea 5Thursday5:00 PM
U14G B1Mick WillisScott WilliamsRenownArea 1 + 2Thursday7:15 PM
U14G B2Silvia WildMo IbrahimRenownArea 1 + 2Thursday4:30 PM
U15 AFabio MacolinoImad Haidar
U15 BDave DenhamKenneth O'ConnorRenownArea 5Tuesday7:00 PM
U16G AGarry MooreLouise ChallisRenownArea 1 + 2Thursday6:00 PM
U18 AKris WylieRobert ManeaRenownArea 1 + 2Monday6:00 PM
U21 GAVoytek SzczepanikVoytek SzcaepanikRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4Friday4:30 PM
21 MLisa DelleCosteGreenGreen 1 + 2 + 3Wednesday7:00 PM
AA AFrank KaralisRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4Wednesday7:00 PM
AA AFrank KaralisRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4Saturday4:00 PM
AA CTom HaywardGreenGreen 2 + 3Thursday7:00 PM
AA H1Domenic SeverinoRenownArea 5Wednesday7:00 PM
AA H2Patrick FlanaganRenownArea 3 + 4Monday7:00 PM
AAW AMatt JonesSarah RatcliffeRenownArea 3 + 4Tuesday7:30 PM
AAW BBarry AshcroftCatherine PaulRenownArea 1Tuesday7:00 PM
AAW CZac WhiteEmma WhiteRenownArea 2Tuesday7:00 PM
AAW CZac WhiteEmma WhiteRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4Sunday12:00 PM
O35 BRichard TaylorGreenGreen 1 + 2 + 3Tuesday7:00 PM
O35 BRichard TaylorRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5Sunday8:00 AM
O35 CJohn AnthansiouGreenGreen 1 + 2 + 3Tuesday7:00 PM
O35 CJohn AnthansiouRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5Sunday8:00 AM
O45Nick RendinaRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5Friday6:30 PM
O45Nick RendinaRenownArea 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5Sunday8:00 AM