We are ready to restart training and we cannot thank you enough for your positivity and willingness to comply with NSW Govt & Health regulations.
Please see the training allocations for teams and assigned areas in the table below.
Any questions please send to training@oatleyfc.com.au
Team Name | Coach Name | Manager Name | Ground | Training Zone | Training Day | Training Start Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OFC+ 10/11 | Matt Jones | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Thursday | 4:30 PM | |
OFC+ 8/9 | Matt Jones | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Tuesday | 4:30 PM | |
U6 B1 | Erron Gardner | Lee Foxon | Renown | Area 5 | Saturday | 8:00 AM |
U6 B2 | Matt Larsson | Lauren Cleary | ||||
U6 B3 | Jason Salvo | Mel Pirrello | Renown | Area 4 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U6 B4 | Carl Bazergy | David Cook | Renown | Area 4 | Saturday | 11:00 AM |
U6 B5 | Emma White | Richard Davie | Renown | Area 2 | Monday | 4:30 PM |
U6 B6 | Andrew Hayen | Renown | Area 5 | Saturday | 11:00 AM | |
U6 B7 | David Boettiger | David Watson | Green | Green 3 | Saturday | 8:00 AM |
U6 Girls | Wayne Cuschieri | Brooke Egan | Green | Green 1 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U6 Int | Kevin Pillay | John Athanasiou | Renown | Area 5 | Saturday | 9:00 AM |
U7 B1 | Silvana Ghosn | Deanna Chiang | ||||
U7 B2 | Derek Malofie | Vanessa Ayoub | Renown | Area 3 | Saturday | 11:00 AM |
U7 B3 | Emma White | Kirsten Brownlee | Green | Green 2 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U7 B4 | Hassan Hariri | Elisse Armstrong | Green | Green 1 | Saturday | 8:00 AM |
U7 G1 | Martin Pegan | Nadia Tsilimos | Renown | Area 3 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U7 Int | Richard Taylor | Mark Graham | Renown | Area 2 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U8 A | Richard Taylor | Letitia Rowlands | ||||
U8 B1 | Ryan Powney | Brooke Rutledge | Renown | Area 4 | Saturday | 8:00 AM |
U8 B2 | Ben Meadley | Brendan Doyle | ||||
U8 B3 | Martin Sebesta | Vivien Tao | Renown | Area 3 | Saturday | 8:00 AM |
U8/9 G1 | Damien Ash | Julia Davis | ||||
U8/9 G2 | Rob Patterson | Rob Patterson | Renown | Area 5 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U8/9 G3 | Kristylee Ibrahim | Sultan Baskonyali | ||||
U8/9 G4 | Nick Socratous | Suzie Krcmar | Renown | Area 1 | Saturday | 9:00 AM |
U9 B1 | Louisa McKenzie | Georgia Whitbread | ||||
U9 B2 | David Ma | Katrina Turner | Renown | Area 1 | Saturday | 10:00 AM |
U9 B3 | Aaron Fuller | Louise Devlin | Renown | Area 1 | Saturday | 11:00 AM |
U9 Int | Matt Francis | Green | Green 3 | Saturday | 10:00 AM | |
U10 B1 | Chris Sinton | Peita Coady | ||||
U10 B2 | Zac White | Hayley Derwent | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Monday | 5:00 PM |
U10 I | Jeff Fonseca | John Pethers | Renown | Area 4 | Saturday | 9:00 AM |
U11 B1 | Mick Abboud | Ahmet Moustafa | Renown | Area 2 + 3 | Saturday | 9:00 AM |
U11 B2 | Robert Bosevski | Mark Rice | ||||
U11 Girls | Sam Drury | Susie Krcmar | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Saturday | 8:00 AM |
U11 I | Bede Baratta | Jo Wall | Green | Green 2 + 3 | Saturday | 9:00 AM |
U12 B1 | Lachlan Derwent | Doug Gow | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Thursday | 7:00 PM |
U12 B2 | Adam Murphy | Jessica Turner | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Wednesday | 4:00 PM |
U12 C | Chris Barone | Marnie Irvine | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Wednesday | 5:30 PM |
U12 Girls | Stuart Strachan | Peita Coady | Green | Area 1 + 2 + 3 | Thursday | 4:00 PM |
U13 A | Matt Jones | Nat Jones | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Tuesday | 6:00 PM |
U13 A | Matt Jones | Nat Jones | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 | Saturday | 2:00 PM |
U13 C | Dave Harrison | Matt Arkapaw | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Wednesday | 5:45 PM |
U14 A | Mike Thompson | Voytek Szczepanik | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Tuesday | 5:30 PM |
U14 A | Mike Thompson | Voytek Szczepanik | Green | Green 2 + 3 | Thursday | 5:30 PM |
U14 A | Mike Thompson | Voytek Szczepanik | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 | Saturday | 1:00 PM |
U14 C | Ken Jamieson | Christina Jamieson | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Thursday | 6:00 PM |
U14G A | Con Verteouris | Renown | Area 5 | Thursday | 5:00 PM | |
U14G B1 | Mick Willis | Scott Williams | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Thursday | 7:15 PM |
U14G B2 | Silvia Wild | Mo Ibrahim | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Thursday | 4:30 PM |
U15 A | Fabio Macolino | Imad Haidar | ||||
U15 B | Dave Denham | Kenneth O'Connor | Renown | Area 5 | Tuesday | 7:00 PM |
U16G A | Garry Moore | Louise Challis | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Thursday | 6:00 PM |
U18 A | Kris Wylie | Robert Manea | Renown | Area 1 + 2 | Monday | 6:00 PM |
U21 GA | Voytek Szczepanik | Voytek Szcaepanik | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 | Friday | 4:30 PM |
21 M | Lisa DelleCoste | Green | Green 1 + 2 + 3 | Wednesday | 7:00 PM | |
AA A | Frank Karalis | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 | Wednesday | 7:00 PM | |
AA A | Frank Karalis | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 | Saturday | 4:00 PM | |
AA C | Tom Hayward | Green | Green 2 + 3 | Thursday | 7:00 PM | |
AA H1 | Domenic Severino | Renown | Area 5 | Wednesday | 7:00 PM | |
AA H2 | Patrick Flanagan | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Monday | 7:00 PM | |
AAW A | Matt Jones | Sarah Ratcliffe | Renown | Area 3 + 4 | Tuesday | 7:30 PM |
AAW B | Barry Ashcroft | Catherine Paul | Renown | Area 1 | Tuesday | 7:00 PM |
AAW C | Zac White | Emma White | Renown | Area 2 | Tuesday | 7:00 PM |
AAW C | Zac White | Emma White | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 | Sunday | 12:00 PM |
O35 B | Richard Taylor | Green | Green 1 + 2 + 3 | Tuesday | 7:00 PM | |
O35 B | Richard Taylor | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 | Sunday | 8:00 AM | |
O35 C | John Anthansiou | Green | Green 1 + 2 + 3 | Tuesday | 7:00 PM | |
O35 C | John Anthansiou | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 | Sunday | 8:00 AM | |
O45 | Nick Rendina | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 | Friday | 6:30 PM | |
O45 | Nick Rendina | Renown | Area 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 | Sunday | 8:00 AM |
You must be logged in to post a comment.